Thursday, March 12, 2009

I WON THE TRIP!!!!!

6 day/5 night trip to Florida! Grand prize! I don't have many details yet but I am sure they will be in my hands within the next week! YAY!!!! Between hyperventilating and have a mild heart attack, I am fine with this news! I am off to dinner at church! Later!
video

3 comments:

Morrison said...

GET THE F OUTTA HERE!!!!!!

OMFG! THIS IS UNBELIEVABLE. NO WAY! HOLY COW!

IF ANYONE DESERVED IT, IT'S YOU, YOU, YOU!!!!!!

WHEN ARE U GOING?

DETAILS. DETAILS. DETAILS.

Andi said...

LOL! No details yet, they come in the mail hopefully in the next couple of days.

You had a vacation in Florida, so God must have said, "yeah, Andi needs one too."

That's funny, you and I in NYC but not together, and now Florida, but not together.

LOL! You should have seen my face when I saw the video and they pulled my name! It was so unbelievable, just like OMG! OMG! over and over again!!! I could not breathe, I almost hyperventilated, but it feels great to know I won it and 3 people's lives were saved! I am so glad you are happy for me!

Morrison said...

Andi, didn't I say you were going to win!!!!!!! You so deserve it!
I checked out the place and it's divine. You are going to have such a great, relaxing, well deserved vacation.

And that woman who pulled your name out of the bowl, she was really digging around in there! WOW!

God sure loves ya baby!